Is Seeded Medium Sliced White Pescatarian?

Description
Medium sliced white bread, with linseed, sunflower, millet, poppy and pumpkin seeds
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Medium sliced white bread, with linseed, sunflower, millet, poppy and pumpkin seeds
Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, mixed seeds 13% (linseed, sunflower seeds, millet, poppy seeds, pumpkin seeds), yeast, salt, barley malt flour, preservative (calcium propionate), spirit vinegar, wheat gluten , emulsifier (mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), rapeseed oil, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid),
Check Seeded Medium Sliced White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded Medium Sliced White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


