Is Seedy Rolled Tortilla Chips Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower,, Canola), Whole Grain Brown Rice, Rice Starch, Sesame Seeds, Golden Flaxseeds, Brown Flaxseeds, Sea Salt, Chia Seeds, Cane Sugar, Quinoa Flour, Oat Fiber

Check Seedy Rolled Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seedy Rolled Tortilla Chips is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish