Is Seggiano Organic Italian Garlic Chopped Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ITALIAN GARLIC*, WATER, APPLE VINEGAR*, SALT, LEMON JUICE*, ANTIOXIDANT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Seggiano Organic Italian Garlic Chopped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seggiano Organic Italian Garlic Chopped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyAcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad Topping


