Is Select Marmalade English Breakfast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Stated Above Are Averages Only, Petcentage Dailv Inlakes Are Based On An Average 8700Kj, &Lt, Means Lessthan, , Sugar, Orange, Food Acids Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Fruits Flavour, Advice Pr Bepresentiegg-and Milk
Check Select Marmalade English Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Select Marmalade English Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


