Is Selena Green Jalapeno Paste, Green Jalapeno Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND XANTAN GUM.
Check Selena Green Jalapeno Paste, Green Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selena Green Jalapeno Paste, Green Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


