Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dagoba Semisweet Chocolate For Baking Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans**, Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter**, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin*); Milk*

Check Dagoba Semisweet Chocolate For Baking against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chocolate · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCreamy
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Dagoba Semisweet Chocolate For Baking | Spoonful