Is Semolina Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check Semolina against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Egg Free? Semolina | Spoonful