Is SEMPIO, BRAISED LOTUS ROOT IN SOY SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOTUS FOOT, SESAME, SOY SAUCE, DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WHEAT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. SALT), POLYGLYCIOTOL, SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED SOY SAUCE, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, CRUSHED GARLIC, GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT, WATER.

Check SEMPIO, BRAISED LOTUS ROOT IN SOY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing