Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (49%), Starch (from Wheat ), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Thai Sweet Chilli Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya ), Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Bell Pepper Powder, Tomato Powder, Soy bean, Wheat , Dried Herbs], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin).

Check Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Peanuts 150g | Spoonful