No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SEOUL SPICE REDWOOD COAST KOREAN SPICES & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, SEOUL SPICE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, SEA SALT, BULGOGI SEASONING (SPICES, GOCHUGARU CHILE, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID), CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check SEOUL SPICE REDWOOD COAST KOREAN SPICES & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, SEOUL SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? SEOUL SPICE REDWOOD COAST KOREAN SPICES & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, SEOUL SPICE | Spoonful