No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is SESAME STICKS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CASHEW & SESAME Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, COLOR ADDED (BEET POWDER, TURMERIC)). CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check SESAME STICKS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CASHEW & SESAME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go
Soy Free? SESAME STICKS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CASHEW & SESAME | Spoonful