Is Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean oil

partially hydrogenated soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Water, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5

Check Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Set of 3 Deliciously Fruity EXTREME Airheads Belts 3oz Bags! All the Chewy Deliciousness of Airheads in Strips! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go