Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil One A Day Omega-3 Fish Oil & Vitamin D 120 Caps Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Liver Oil (Fish), Fish Oil, Capsule Shell (Beef Gelatin, Humectant: Glycerol), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Alpha-Tocopherol), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)

Check Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil One A Day Omega-3 Fish Oil & Vitamin D 120 Caps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Peanut Free? Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil One A Day Omega-3 Fish Oil & Vitamin D 120 Caps | Spoonful