Is Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil One A Day Omega-3 Fish Oil & Vitamin D 120 Caps Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cod Liver Oil (Fish), Fish Oil, Capsule Shell (Beef Gelatin, Humectant: Glycerol), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Alpha-Tocopherol), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)
Check Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil One A Day Omega-3 Fish Oil & Vitamin D 120 Caps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil One A Day Omega-3 Fish Oil & Vitamin D 120 Caps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go


