Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Multivitamins Omega-3 Fish Oil 90 Capsules Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod Liver Oil ( Fish (28%), Capsule Shell (Gelatin, Firming Agent: Glycerol, Colours: Beta Carotene, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Fish Oil (22%), Calcium Ascorbate, Stabiliser: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vitamin E, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12 Prep. Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Vitamin B12), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin A Prep. (Vitamin A Palmitate, Antioxidant: DL Alpha Tocopherol), Folic Acid, Vitamin D Prep. (Fractionated Vegetable Oil, Vitamin D, Antioxidant: DL Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin K, Biotin

Check Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Multivitamins Omega-3 Fish Oil 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Peanut Free? Seven Seas Cod Liver Oil Plus Multivitamins Omega-3 Fish Oil 90 Capsules | Spoonful