Is SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, FUSILLI TRICOLOR PASTA RUSTICA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Dehydrated Spinach Powder, Dehydrated Tomato Powder, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, FUSILLI TRICOLOR PASTA RUSTICA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, FUSILLI TRICOLOR PASTA RUSTICA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
SEVERINO HOMEMADE PASTA, FUSILLI TRICOLOR PASTA RUSTICA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


