Is Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (89%), Strawberry Purée (4%), Sugar, Cornish Double Cream (1.7%) ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Modified Starch, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Colouring (Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)
Check Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shaken Udder Strawberry Dream Milkshake 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


