Is Shaker Pond Ice Cream French Vanilla Custard Ice Cream, French Vanilla Custard Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG YOLKS, GLYCERINE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBATE BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Shaker Pond Ice Cream French Vanilla Custard Ice Cream, French Vanilla Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaker Pond Ice Cream French Vanilla Custard Ice Cream, French Vanilla Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


