No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Shamrock Farms Organic Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Cream,ganic Milk, Organic Enzymes

Check Shamrock Farms Organic Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shamrock Farms Organic Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Shamrock Farms Organic Sour Cream | Spoonful