Is Shan Chicken Masala Recipe and Seasoning Mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Chili, Salt, Turmeric, Star Aniseed, Coriander, Cinnamon, Cumin, Brown Cardamom, Carom, Black Pepper, Fenugreek Seed, Bay Leaf, Clove, Green Cardamom, Ginger, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide
Check Shan Chicken Masala Recipe and Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Chicken Masala Recipe and Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shan Chicken Masala Recipe and Seasoning Mix is available at 5 retailers
WalmartWegmansWalmart CaReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


