Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Shan Spice Mix, for Meat & Vegetable Curry Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika, Red Chilli, Salt, Cumin, Carom, Turmeric, Ginger, Garlic, Coriander, Black Pepper, Clove, Cinnamon, Brown Cardamom, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Shan Spice Mix, for Meat & Vegetable Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading
Wheat Free? Shan Spice Mix, for Meat & Vegetable Curry | Spoonful