Is Shaoxing cooking wine Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice wine salt & caramel color
Check Shaoxing cooking wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaoxing cooking wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Wine · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinading


