Is Sharwood's Curry Paste Madras 280g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (36%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yellow Split Pea Gram Flour, Acacia Fibre, Ground Coriander Seeds (5%), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Sugar, Dried Chilli (2.5%), Ground Cumin Seeds (1%), Ground Ginger, Ground Turmeric, Mango Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Bouillon (Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Cumin Seeds, Ground Clove, Ground Cassia, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice Powder
Check Sharwood's Curry Paste Madras 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sharwood's Curry Paste Madras 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingMeal Prep


