Is Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (18%), Light Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soya Bean Extract, Wheat Flour, Sugar), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chili Purée (2%), Barley Malt Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Spices, Garlic Purée, Dried Red Chili, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sharwood's Spicy Tomato & Szechuan Stir Fry Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDipping