Is Shastha Foods Pai Appalam Papad Dried Wafers, Pai Appalam Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
LENTIL FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VELDT GRAPE / ADAMANT CREEPER EXTRACT (PIRANDAI), ASAFOETIDA, SALT
Check Shastha Foods Pai Appalam Papad Dried Wafers, Pai Appalam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shastha Foods Pai Appalam Papad Dried Wafers, Pai Appalam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


