No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Sheba Fresh & Fine Chicken & Turkey in Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches 6 x 50g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Chicken: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (including Chicken 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars. *94% Natural**Chunks 43% of product, With Turkey: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (including Turkey 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars. *94% Natural**Chunks 43% of product, With Duck: Meat and Animal Derivatives* (including Duck 4% in the Chunk**), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugars. *94% Natural**Chunks 43% of product

Check Sheba Fresh & Fine Chicken & Turkey in Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches 6 x 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Sheba Fresh & Fine Chicken & Turkey in Gravy Wet Cat Food Pouches 6 x 50g | Spoonful