Is SHEEPHERDER ARTISAN BREAD, SHEEPHERDER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM SULFATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check SHEEPHERDER ARTISAN BREAD, SHEEPHERDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHEEPHERDER ARTISAN BREAD, SHEEPHERDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


