No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Shippams Salmon Spread 75G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Salmon (Fish), Water, Rusk (Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Raising Agent (E503)), Soya Protein Concentrate, Barley Malt Vinegar, Potato Starch, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Salt, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Shippams Salmon Spread 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Shippams Salmon Spread 75G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsAppyshopBritishshoppingAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Shippams Salmon Spread 75G | Spoonful