Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Chipotle Hummus, Chipotle Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ROASTED GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GROUND RED PEPPER, ONION ANCHO PEPPER, PAPRIKA, GUAR GUM. TOPPING: RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, GUAR GUM.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Chipotle Hummus, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSide Dish