Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mexican Style Blend Natural Cheese, a Blend of Monterey Jack, Mild Cheddar, Asadero & Queso Quesadilla Cheeses, Mexican Style Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ASADERO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH. NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mexican Style Blend Natural Cheese, a Blend of Monterey Jack, Mild Cheddar, Asadero & Queso Quesadilla Cheeses, Mexican Style Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCookingSandwich