Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mild Mexican Style Recipe Verde Salsa, Mild Mexican Style Recipe Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATILLO, GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GROUND CUMIN SEEDS, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mild Mexican Style Recipe Verde Salsa, Mild Mexican Style Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Mild Mexican Style Recipe Verde Salsa, Mild Mexican Style Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Herdez® Mild Salsa Verde 16 oz. Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
MILD CRAVE RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, MILD CRAVE, RESTAURANT STYLE
Chi-Chi's® Restaurant Style Mild Salsa 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


