Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Olive & Roasted Garlic Medium Hot Salsa, Olive & Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUSHED TOMATOES, BLACK OLIVES, TOMATO PURÉE, GREEN OLIVES, ONION, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES, FRESH CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND CUMIN SEEDS, ORANGE PEEL.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Olive & Roasted Garlic Medium Hot Salsa, Olive & Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Shoprite Bowl & Basket Olive & Roasted Garlic Medium Hot Salsa, Olive & Roasted Garlic | Spoonful