Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Apple Sauce, Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Apple Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBaking