Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Hummus, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN. TOPPING: SESAME SEEDS.

Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Hummus, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepSandwich
Egg Free? Shoprite Bowl & Basket Original Hummus, Original | Spoonful