Is Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pineapple Medium Hot Salsa, Pineapple Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES, PINEAPPLE, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, HABANERO PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, RUM.
Check Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pineapple Medium Hot Salsa, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shoprite Bowl & Basket Pineapple Medium Hot Salsa, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyFruityTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


