Is SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, PENNE A LA VODKA Vegan?

Ingredients
PENNE PASTA [WATER, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], DURUM FLOUR. NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE]. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE [FIRMING AGENT]), WATER, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), ONION, GARLIC, BLENDED OIL 75/25 (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED (CORN), IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, RENNET AND AGED OVER 10 MONTHS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), KOSHER SALT, VODKA. PARSLEY, OREGANO, BASIL, CHILI PEPPER.
Check SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, PENNE A LA VODKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, PENNE A LA VODKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, KITCHEN, PENNE A LA VODKA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


