No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ShopRite Kitchen Tomato Bisque Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CHICKEN STOCK, LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CARROTS, AMONTILLADO SHERRY (GRAPE WINE [AMONTILLADO MEDIUM], ALCOHOL), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, BASIL, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC.

Check ShopRite Kitchen Tomato Bisque against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Kitchen Tomato Bisque is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? ShopRite Kitchen Tomato Bisque | Spoonful