Is SHOPRITE, NO SALT ADDED, PEELED WHOLE TOMATOES Vegan?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check SHOPRITE, NO SALT ADDED, PEELED WHOLE TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, NO SALT ADDED, PEELED WHOLE TOMATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Triscuit Hint of Sea Salt Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, Vegan Crackers, Vegan Snacks, 8.5 oz
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, NO SALT ADDED, PEELED WHOLE TOMATOES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


