Is SHOPRITE, PUTTANESCA PASTA SAUCE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Italian Vine Ripened Tomatoes (Diced, Juice, Paste), Italian Whole Cherry Tomatoes, Sliced Green Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Capers, Salt, Sugar, Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Ground Black Pepper
Check SHOPRITE, PUTTANESCA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHOPRITE, PUTTANESCA PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SHOPRITE, PUTTANESCA PASTA SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping


