Is SHRIMP SCAMPI TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A BUTTER, LEMON & GARLIC SAUCE., SHRIMP SCAMPI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (DURUM SEMOLINA), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATO STRIPS (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, FRESH BASIL), BUTTER (CREAM), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, CORN STARCH, WHITE WINE, SALT, SPICES.
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A BUTTER, LEMON & GARLIC SAUCE., SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI TENDER SHRIMP, VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, AND LINGUINE PASTA SMOTHERED IN A BUTTER, LEMON & GARLIC SAUCE., SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI TENDER SHRIMP, SWEET TOMATOES & AL DENTE LINGUINI IN A RICH SCAMPI SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI WITH LINGUINI
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


