Is SHRIMP WITH GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- garlic parmesan butter
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (WILD), ASPARAGUS, SWEET POTATO, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER (UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTICAKING AGENT}], ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], PARSLEY, ONION SALT, OREGANO, BASIL, CHIVES, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER).
Check SHRIMP WITH GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


