Is SHRIMP WITH GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (WILD), ASPARAGUS, SWEET POTATO, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER (UNSALTED BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, LACTIC ACID], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTICAKING AGENT}], ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], PARSLEY, ONION SALT, OREGANO, BASIL, CHIVES, CULTURED SKIM MILK, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER).
Check SHRIMP WITH GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL, GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


