Is Sidekicks Medium Salsa, Medium Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES, (VINE RIPENED FRESH PLUM TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, FRESH BASIL LEAF, SALT, AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, ORANGE JUICE, LIME JUICE, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE, SCALLIONS, ORGANIC PLUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAX SEED EXTRACT, ORGANIC OREGANO EXTRACT, CILANTRO, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Sidekicks Medium Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish