Is Signature By Robert Irvine Tequila Chili Lime Marinated Atlantic Salmon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon, Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors (including Extractives Of Celery Seed), Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Dehydrated Parsley, Lime Juice Solids, Soybean Oil (as A Processing Aid), Dehydrated Green Onion, Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika, Tequila, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Contains: Fish, Soy.
Check Signature By Robert Irvine Tequila Chili Lime Marinated Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature By Robert Irvine Tequila Chili Lime Marinated Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


