Is Signature SELECT Chipotle Craft Beer Bbq Sauce - 15.7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • beer

beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Beer (Contains Less Than 0,5% Alcohol), Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Green Bell Peppers, Chili Pepper Powders (Chipotle, Ancho), Mustard Flour, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Check Signature SELECT Chipotle Craft Beer Bbq Sauce - 15.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Wheat Free? Signature SELECT Chipotle Craft Beer Bbq Sauce - 15.7 Oz | Spoonful