Is Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter flavor
- semi-sweet chocolate coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Eggs, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Butter Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Oil
Check Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


