Is Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil, Eggs, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Butter Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Peppermint Oil
Check Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Cookie Thins Dipped Classic Mint - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


