No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Signature Select Deluxe Spooky Cookie Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, EGGS, NONFAT DRY MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), FD&C RED #40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3, FD&C BLUE #1. GLITTER SUGAR: SUGAR, EDIBLE SHAPES (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW # 5), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C RED #3. HALLOWEEN CONFETTI QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check Signature Select Deluxe Spooky Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Egg Free? Signature Select Deluxe Spooky Cookie Kit | Spoonful