Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 10.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Noodles (Durum Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cooked Chicken Meat, Carrots, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Starch, Salt, Celery, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Isolated Soy Protein, Natural Flavor, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Parsley, Paprika, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


