Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Beef - 18.8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • hydrolyzed wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hydrolyzed wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock, Carrots, Potatoes, Cooked Seasoned Beef (Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Peas, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Hydrolyzed Wheat And Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Spice, Onion Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onion), Potato Flour, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Beef - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Beef - 18.8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep